Division II & III Nationals
Here are the Point Scorers for Division II & III.
If I forgot anyone let me know. Thanks
Point Scorers | ||||||
Division II Names | University | CO High School | Event | Performance | Place | Prelim |
Hannah Meek | CU Colorado Springs | Pueblo West | Long Jump | 20-4 1/4 +0.0w | 4th | |
Brianna Robles | Adams State U. | 5000 Meters | 16:07.84 | 1st | ||
10000 Meters | 33:37.63 | 2nd | ||||
Sarah Wills | Adams State U. | Steeple | 10:24.46 | 8th | 10:27.34 | |
Hannah Miller | Colorado Mines | Pole Vault | 13-7 1/4 | 7th | ||
Josie Coffey | Colorado Mesa | Bear Creek | High Jump | 5-8 | 5th | |
Yasmine Hernandez | CSU Pueblo | Mountain View | 1500 Meters | 4:15.72 | 1st | 4:23.80 |
Roisin Flanagan | Adams State U. | 1500 Meters | 4:15.88 | 2nd | 4:22.96 | |
Hailey Streff | CSU Pueblo | 1500 Meters | 4:23.89 | 7th | 4:23.89 | |
Missy Moreni | CU Colorado Springs | 100M Hurdles | 14.05 +0.0w | 5th | ||
Mattie Rossi | Fort Hays | Sorroco | 400M Hurdles | 58.11 | 2nd | 59.19 |
Katie Doucette | Western Univ. | Arvada West | 5000 Meters | 16:24.06 | 8th | |
Miguel Coca | Adams State U. | 1500 Meters | 3:47.55 | 5th | 3:42.98 | |
Nataniel Miller | CSU Pueblo | Widefield | Shot Put | 61-3 | 5th | |
Justin Jenks | CSU Pueblo | Shot Put | 60-11 1/2 | 6th | ||
Dakota Abbott | CU Colorado Springs | Triple Jump | 51-0 +3.7w | 6th | ||
Peterson Bohannon | CU Colorado Springs | Long Jump | 25-1 1/4 +3.2w | 5th | ||
Nathan Hood | CSU Pueblo | 800 Meters | 1:51.68 | 4th | 1:50.42 | |
Reece Sharman-Newell | CSU Pueblo | 800 Meters | 1:52.04 | 5th | 1:48.29 | |
Kaleb Tipton | CSU Pueblo | 800 Meters | 1:53.38 | 7th | 1:49.68 | |
Afewerki Zeru | CU Colorado Springs | Rampart | 5000 Meters | 13:52.72 | 1st | |
10000 Meters | 29:02.83 | 3rd | ||||
Awet Beraki | CU Colorado Springs | Palmer | 5000 Meters | 13:54.56 | 2nd | |
10000 Meters | 28:54.61 | 2nd | ||||
Dillion Powell | Colorado Mines | Air Academy | 5000 Meters | 13:55.03 | 3rd | |
10000 Meters | 28:44.97 | 1st | ||||
Dylan Ko | Colorado Mines | Fossil Ridge | 5000 Meters | 14:04.73 | 7th | |
Cole Nash | Alaska | Chatfield | 5000 Meters | 14:05.62 | 8th | |
Kyle moran | Colorado Mines | Cherry Creek | 10000 Meters | 29:13.15 | 6th | |
Duncan Fuehne | Colorado Mines | 10000 Meters | 29:29.82 | 7th | ||
Clement Duigou | Adams State U. | Steeple | 8:42.83 | 2nd | ||
Jake Mitchem | Colorado Mines | Broomfield | Steeple | 8:45.10 | 3rd | |
Nathan Hood | CSU Pueblo | 4×400 Relay | 3:09.86 | 8th | ||
Reece Sharman-Newell | CSU Pueblo | 4×400 Relay | 3:09.86 | 8th | ||
Kaleb Tipton | CSU Pueblo | 4×400 Relay | 3:09.86 | 8th | ||
Tyrell Smith | CSU Pueblo | Mesa Ridge | 4×400 Relay | 3:09.86 | 8th | |
Division III Names | University | CO High School | Event | Performance | Place | Prelim |
Kendall Accetta | Colorado College | Steeple | 10:40.21 | 7th | 10:56.94 | |
Tucker Cargile | Redlands | Denver South | 800 Meters | 1:50.80 | 3rd | 1:50.54 |
Grahm Tuohy Gaydos | Williams College | Green Mountain | 5000 Meters | 14:29.30 | 2nd |
Leave a Reply
Want to join the discussion?Feel free to contribute!