Division I Qualifiers
The Division I Qualifiers with Colorado Ties. The meet is in Eugene, OR June 8-11th.
Good Luck to all!! Let me know if I forgot anyone.
GOD Bless
D1 West Qualifiers/Name | University | CO High School | Event | Performance | Place | Prelim |
Rylee Anderson | Kansas | Silver Creek | High Jump | 5-11 1/4 | 1st tie | |
Riley Masten | Nebraska | Rock Canyon | High Jump | 5-11 1/4 | 11th | |
Madison Boreman | Colorado | Steeple | 10:02.36 | 8th | ||
Gabrielle Orie | Colorado | Steeple | 10:03.31 | 9th | ||
Abby Glynn | Colorado | Mead | 400M Hurdles | 57.05 | 7th | 58.04 |
Micaela Degenero | Colorado | 1500 Meters | 4:18.93 | 4th | 4:17.78 | |
Rachel McArthur | Colorado | 1500 Meters | 4:19.55 | 7th | 4:20.93 | |
Abby Nichols | Colorado | 5000 Meters | 15:49.51 | 1st | ||
Lauren Gregory | Arkansas | Fort Collins | 5000 Meters | 16:03.71 | 6th | |
10000 Meters | 33:37.79 | 3rd | ||||
Emily Covert | Colorado | 5000 Meters | 16:05.75 | 7th | ||
10000 Meters | 33:45.65 | 6th | ||||
India Johnson | Colorado | 5000 Meters | 16:16.83 | 12th | ||
10000 Meters | 33:52.44 | 10th | ||||
Abby Glynn | Colorado | Mead | 4×400 Relay | 3:34.47 | 12th | |
Grace Jenkins | Colorado | 4×400 Relay | 3:34.47 | 12th | ||
Emma Pollak | Colorado | 4×400 Relay | 3:34.47 | 12th | ||
Jaida Drame | Colorado | 4×400 Relay | 3:34.47 | 12th | ||
Jacob Brueckman | Colorado State | 1500 Meters | 3:39.04 | 5th | 3:40.79 | |
Bryce Lentz | Air Force | Steeple | 8:39.73 | 11th | ||
Jeremy Cody | Arizona State | Pueblo South | High Jump | 7-1 3/4 | 5th | |
Max Manson | Stanford | Monarch | Pole Vault | 17-4 1/2 | 8th | |
Jackson Morris | Colorado State | Discus | 184-2 | 7th | ||
Javelin | 223-7 | 9th | ||||
Cole Sprout | Stanford | Valor | 5000 Meters | 13:29.99 | 4th | |
10000 Meters | 28:46.65 | 2nd | ||||
Sam Gilman | Air Force | 5000 Meters | 13:38.09 | 8th | ||
Garrett Nelson | Colorado | Poudre | 4×400 Relay | 3:05.50 | 12th | |
Aaron McCoy | Colorado | Canon City | 4×400 Relay | 3:05.50 | ||
Tyler Williams | Colorado | Stanley Lake | 4×400 Relay | 3:05.50 | ||
Ian Gilmore | Colorado | 4×400 Relay | 3:05.50 | |||
D1 East Qualifiers/Name | University | CO High School | Event | Performance | Place | Prelim |
Yasin Sado | Virigina | Gateway | Steeple | 8:39.68 | 7th | |
Anna Hall | Florida | Valor | Hept | 6458 | 1st | |
400H hurdles | 56.25 | 1st | ||||
4×400 Relay | 3:27.37 | 2nd |
Leave a Reply
Want to join the discussion?Feel free to contribute!